SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

October 2018 Activities

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not On Calendar Yet:

-Fall Foliage Trips

-Trip to Cider Mill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

1

AM   Manicures/Pedicurres/Hair

AM/PM Massages (A)

10:00 Crosswords

11:00 Soup Discussion

11:30 Exofitness

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30 Happy Hour

2

AM Shopping Errands

10:00 Crosswords

11:00 Fun & Fitness

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30   Happy Hour

3 

 

10:00 Surprise Activity-Balloon Volleyball

11:15 Crosswords

1:30 Art Class

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30   Happy Hour

 

4

AM Shopping/Errands

10:00  Local News

11:15 Fun & Fit Exercise

2:00 Reading Aloud

 4:30   Happy Hour

5

9:30 Local News 

10:00 Resident Council

11:00 Exofitness

1:30    Hairdresser – Doris

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30 Happy Hour  

6

10:30 Activities

1:30   Movie

2:30   Ride

4:30 Happy Hour

7

AM    Church

10:30 Activities

1:30 Movie

2:30   Ride

4:30   Happy Hour

8 Columbus Day

AM   Manicures/Pedicures/Hair

AM/PM Massages (B)

10:00 Crosswords

11:00 Exofitness

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30 Happy Hour

9

AM Shopping Errands

10:00 Crosswords

11:00 Fun & Fitness

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30   Happy Hour

(National Chili Week 10/7-10/13)

10  

10:00 Surprise Activity-Balloon Volleyball

11:15 Crosswords

1:30 Art Class

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30 Happy Hour

11

 

AM  Shopping/Errands

10:00 Soup & Bread Making

11:15 Fun & Fit Exercise

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30   Happy Hour

12

 

10:00 Crosswords

11:00 Exofitness

1:30 Hairdresser – Doris

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30   Happy Hour

13

10:00 Revolutionary War Presentation by Pete Cowser

1:30   Movie

2:30   Ride

4:30   Happy Hour

6:30   Movie

14

 

AM    Church

10:30 Activities

1:30 Movie

2:30 Ride

4:30   Happy Hour

(Gourmet Coffee Week)

15 Carrie Brown’s Birthday

 

AM    Manicures/Pedicures/Hair

 

11:00 Exofitness

2:00 Reading Aloud

3:00 Outdoor Games

4:30 Happy Hour

16

AM Shopping Errands

10:00 Crosswords

11:00 Fun & Fitness

11:00 Catholic Communion

2:00  Reading Aloud 

4:30   Happy Hour

6:30 Bingo Night

17

 

10:00 Surprise Activity-Women’s Tea Party

11:15 Crosswords

12:30 Harvest Dinner & Resident Staff Birthday Celebration

1:30 Art Class

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30   Happy Hour

18

AM  Shopping/Errands

9:30  Local News

10:00 Crosswords

11:15 Fun & Fit Exercise

2:00 National Fossil Day

6:30 Movie Night

19

10:00 Men’s Coffee Hour

11:15 Exofitness

1:30 Hairdresser- Doris

2:00 Reading Aloud     

4:30  Happy Hour

20

10:30 Activities

1:30   Movie

2:30 Ride

4:30   Happy Hour

21

AM    Church

10:30 Activities

11:30 Episcopalian Laity Communion

2:30   Ride

4:30   Happy Hour

22

AM   Manicures/Pedicures/Hair

10:00 Crosswords

11:00 Exofitness

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30   Happy Hour 

 

 

Halloween Decorating All Week

23

AM Shopping Errands

10:00 Crosswords

11:00 Fun & Fitness

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30   Happy Hour

6:30 Bingo Night

 

24

10:00 Surprise Activity-Antiques Roadshow

11:15 Crosswords

1:30 Harvest Dessert Hour

4:30 Happy Hour

25

 

AM Shopping/Errands

10:00 Crosswords

11:15 Fun & Fit Exercise

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30 Happy Hour

6:30 Book Club

26

 

10:00 Thanksgiving Circle

11:00 Exofitness

1:30 Hairdresser- Doris

2:00 Frankenstein Friday-Celebrating Mary Shelley’s Creation

4:30 Happy Hour

27

10:30 Activities

1:30 Movie

2:30 Ride

4:30 Happy Hour

6:30 Movie

 

28

AM Church

10:30 Activities

1:30  Movie

2:30 Ride

4:30  Happy Hour

29 Martha Quinn’s Birthday

 

10:00 Crosswords

11:00 Exofitness

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30 Happy Hour & Birthday Celebration for Martha Quinn

 

30

AM Shopping Errands

10:00 Crosswords

11:00 Fun & Fitness

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30 Happy Hour

6:30 Small Town Big Band

 

31 Halloween

10:00 Cooperstown 2nd Grade Visit

11:00 Crosswords

1:30 Resident/Staff Halloween Party

2:30 Abbott & Costello Meet Frankenstein Movie

4:00 Special Halloween Happy Hour