SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

September 2019 Activities

 

 

 

Not On Calendar Yet:

Special Programming

 

 

 

 

1

AM   Church

10:30 Activities

3:00 Ride

4:30 Happy Hour

6:30 Movie

2 Labor Day Holiday

Pat Hoye’s Birthday

 

 AM/PM Massages (A)

10:00 Activities

3:00 Ride

4:30 Happy Hour

6:30 Movie

3

AM Shopping Errands

10:00 Crosswords

11:00 Exofitness

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30 Happy Hour

4

10:00 Fun & Fit Exercise

11:00 Crosswords

1:30 Art Class

4:30   Happy Hour

5

AM Shopping/Errands

10:00 Resident Council

11:00 Exofitness

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30 Happy Hour

6:30 Bingo Night

6 National Coffee Ice-Cream Day

10:00 Crosswords w/Judy

11:00 Exofitness w/Judy

12:30 Dinner w/Coffee Ice-Cream for Residents & Staff

1:30    Hairdresser – Doris

2:00 Activities

4:30 Happy Hour  

7

10:30 Activities

1:30   Movie

2:30   Ride

4:30 Happy Hour

6:30 Movie

8

AM    Church

10:30 Activities

3:00 Ride

4:30   Happy Hour

6:30 Movie

9 AM/PM Massages (B)

AM   Manicures/Pedicures/Hair

10:00 Crosswords

11:00 Exofitness

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30 Happy Hour

10

AM Shopping Errands

10:00 Activities

11:00 Activities

2:00 Activities

4:30   Happy Hour

11  

10:00 Fun & Fit Exercise

11:00 Crosswords

1:30 Art Class

4:30 Happy Hour

12 Karen Clements’ Birthday

 

AM  Shopping/Errands

10:00 Crosswords

11:15 Fun & Fit Exercise

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30 Happy Hour

6:30 Movie Night

13 Anne Bishop’s Birthday

 

10:00 Crosswords

11:00 Exofitness

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30   Happy Hour

14

10:00 DAR Presentation: “History of Soap Making”

1:30   Movie

2:30   Ride

4:30   Happy Hour

6:30 Movie Night 

15

 

AM    Church

10:30 Activities

11:30 Episcopalian Laity Communion

3:00 Ride

4:30   Happy Hour

6:30 Movie

16 National Line Dance Week

 

AM    Manicures/Pedicures/Hair

10:00 Crosswords

11:00 Exofitness

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30 Happy Hour

7:00 Harvest Moon Celebration

17 Brenda O’Mara’s Birthday

 

AM Shopping Errands

10:00 Balloon Volleyball

11:00 Crosswords

2:00 Reading Aloud 

4:30   Happy Hour

6:30 Bingo Night

18

10:00 Fun & Fit Exercise

11:00 Antiques Roadshow

12:30 Resident/Staff Birthday Party & State Dinner

1:30 Art Class

4:30   Happy Hour

19 Hannah Leshinski’s Birthday

AM Shopping/Errands

10:00 Crosswords

11:15 Fun & Fit Exercise

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30   Happy Hour

6:30 Book Club

20

10:00 Balloon Volleyball

11:00 Crosswords

1:30 Hairdresser- Doris

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30 Happy Hour

 

 

21

10:30 Activities

1:30   Movie

2:30 Ride

4:30   Happy Hour

6:30 Movie

22

AM    Church

10:30 Activities

2:30   Ride

4:30   Happy Hour

6:30 Movie

23 Autumn Begins

AM   Manicures/Pedicures/Hair

10:00 Crosswords

11:00 Exofitness

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30   Happy Hour 

24

AM Shopping Errands

 

10:00 Balloon Volleyball

11:00 Exofitness

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30   Happy Hour  

6:30 OCCA Presentation: “Invasive Species of our waterways” By Jeff O’Handley

25

10:00 Fun & Fit Exercise

11:00 Catholic Communion Service

1:30 Art Class

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30 Happy Hour

 

26

 

AM Shopping/Errands

10:00 Women’s Tea Party

11:15 Fun & Fit Exercise

2:00 Reading Aloud

4:30 Happy Hour

27

 

10:00 Men’s Coffee Hour

11:00 Thanksgiving Circle

1:30 Hairdresser- Doris

2:00 1st Fall Foliage Trip

4:30  Happy Hour

28

10:30 Activities

1:30 Movie

2:30 Ride

4:30 Happy Hour

6:30 Movie

29

AM Church

10:30 Activities

11:00 Sit to be Fit w/Carlene

1:30 Movie

2:30 Ride

4:30  Happy Hour

30 National Mulled Cider Day

AM Manicures/Pedicures/Hair

10:00 Crosswords

11:00 Exofitness

2:00 Trip to The Cider Mill

4:30 Happy Hour